Department of Microbiology & Immunology

Work-in-Progress Presentations

Where: Forchheimer Third Floor Lecture Hall

When: Fridays at noon

Format: Two ~30 minute talks given by students, postdocs, associates, instructors, or research assistant professors.

Date First presenter Mentor Second presenter Mentor
Fri 09.13.19 Introduction   Spence, Jennifer Kartik Chandran
Fri 09.20.19 Jing, Zhixin David Fooksman Mehta, Simren John Chan
Fri 09.27.19 Moore, Jamie Gregoire Lauvau Ramasamy, Santhamani Vinayaka Prasad
Fri 10.04.19 Zamith Miranda, Daniel Joshua Nosanchuk Chin, Mandy Gregoire Lauvau
Fri 10.11.19 Loh, Lip Nam Betsy Herold Arron, Tonya David Fooksman
Fri 10.18.19 Bulnes-Ramos, Angel Felipe Diaz-Griffero Mittler, Eva-Maria Kartik Chandran
Fri 10.25.19 Wei,Yao Xingxing Zang Amdare, Nitin Teresa DiLorenzo
Fri 11.01.19 Chen, Bijun Nikolaos Frangogiannis Pierce, Carl Albert Betsy Herold
Fri 11.08.19 John, Peter Xingxing Zang Gallegos, Ayax Perez Robert Burk
Fri 11.15.19 Haslwanter, Denise Kartik Chandran Wolfson, Sarah Libusha Kelly
Fri 11.22.19 Boutet, Marie Gregoire Lauvau Benet, Zachary David Fooksman
Fri 12.06.19 Moore, Erica Chaim Putterman Martinez-Lopez, Alicia Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Fri 12.13.19 Kakabadseschmidt, Dimitri Teresa DiLorenzo Bharrhan, Sushma John Chan
Fri 12.20.19 Laudermilch, Ethan Kartik Chandran Ray, Alex Harris Goldstein
Fri 01.10.20 Selvanesan, Benson Claudia Gravekamp Ren, Xiaoxin Xingxing Zang
Fri 01.17.20 Akhmetzyanova, Ilseyar David Fooksman Furtado, Raquel Gregoire Lauvau
Fri 01.24.20 Dieterie, Eugenia Kartik Chandran Contador, Nuria Trevijano Liise-anne Pirofski
Fri 01.31.20 Gradissimo, Ana Robert Burk Rajagopalan, Saranathan William Jacobs
Fri 02.07.20 Humeres, Claudio Nikolaos Frangogiannis Persaud, Mirjana Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Fri 02.14.20 Faustino, Larissa Yaron Tomer Ng, Tony Steven Porcelli
Fri 02.21.20 Bortz, Robert Kartik Chandran Kasikic, Ezgi Kartik Chandran
Fri 02.28.20 Sharma, Ruby Teresa DiLorenzo Picarda, Elodie Xingxing Zang
Fri 03.06.20 Pulanco, Marc Xingxing Zang Mulholland, Claire Michael Berney
Fri 03.13.20 Ye, Jody Yaron Tomer Slough, Megan Kartik Chandran
Fri 03.20.20 Ashiru, Olubisi William Jacobs Wang, Hao Xingxing Zang
Fri 03.27.20 Cook, Ian Thomas Leyh Selyutina, Anastasia Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Fri 04.03.20 Lombardi, Angela Yaron Tomer Wirchnianski, Ariel Kartik Chandran
Fri 04.24.20 Ishida, Elise Jacqueline Achkar Khan, Saad Libusha Kelly
Fri 05.01.20 Paul, Mahinder Gregoire Lauvau Nishimura, Christopher Xingxing Zang
Fri 05.08.20 Alex, Linda Nikolaos Frangogiannis Merani, Kimberly Vinayaka Prasad
Fri 05.15.20 Kaugars, Katherine William Jacobs Saavedra, Alejandra Steven Porcelli
Fri 05.22.20 Galbo, Philip Xingxing Zang Roelofse, Ilke William Jacobs
Fri 06.05.20 Chen. Tingting Jacqueline Achkar Hitchings, Reese Libusha Kelly
Fri 06.12.20 Babb, Rachelle Liise-anne Pirofski Singh, Shivani Steven Porcelli
Fri 06.19.20 Asad, Mohammed Elina Jerschow Huang, Michelle Chaim Putterman
Fri 06.26.20 Mahant, Aakash Betsy Herold Make Up  
Click here to log in