Laboratory of Robert H. Singer, Ph.D.

People

Robert H Singer, PhD
Robert H Singer, PhD
Harold and Muriel Block Chair
Professor & Co-Chair of Anatomy & Structural Biology
Professor of Cell Biology
Professor of Neuroscience
Co-Director, Gruss Lipper Biophotonics Center
Co-Director, Integrated Imaging Program

robert.singer@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601BA, +1.718.430.8646, faculty profile
Lydia Hernandez
Lydia Hernandez
Administrative Coordinator to
Dr Singer

lydia.hernandez@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601B, +1.718.430.8695

Jeetayu Biswas
Rotation Student
jeetayu.biswas@med.einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8597
Adina R Buxbaum, PhD
Adina R Buxbaum, PhD
Research Fellow
adina.buxbaum@phd.einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8636
Carolina Eliscovich, PhD
Carolina Eliscovich, PhD
Associate of Anatomy & Structural Biology
carolina.eliscovich@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8597, faculty profile
Saumil J Gandhi, MD, PhD
Saumil J Gandhi, MD, PhD
Research Fellow
saumil.gandhi@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8647
Gal Haimovich, PhD
Gal Haimovich, PhD
Research Fellow
gal.haimovich@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8598
Melissa Lopez-Jones
Melissa Lopez-Jones
Research Technician
Laboratory Manager

melissa.lopez-jones@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8716
Lola MacRae
Lola MacRae
PhD Graduate Student, Genetics
(co-mentored by Jan Vijg)

lola.macrae@phd.einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8715
Xiuhua Meng
Xiuhua Meng
Research Technician
xiuhua.meng@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8612

Hannah Monday
Rotation Student
monday@mail.einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8636
Chiso Nwokafor
Chiso Nwokafor
Research Technician (part-time)
chiso.nwokafor@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8716
Stephan Preibisch, PhD
Stephan Preibisch, PhD
Research Fellow
stephan.preibisch@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8715
Hanae Sato, PhD
Hanae Sato, PhD
Research Fellow
(co-mentored by John Greally)

hanae.sato@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.3230

Adrien Senecal, PhD
Research Fellow
adrien.senecal@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8715
Shailesh M Shenoy
Shailesh M Shenoy
Senior Associate of Anatomy & Structural Biology
Director of Laboratory Operations

shailesh.shenoy@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 604A, +1.718.430.3232, faculty profile
Evelina Tutucci, PhD
Evelina Tutucci, PhD
Research Fellow
evelina.tutucci@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.3230
Maria Vera Ugalde, PhD
Maria Vera Ugalde, PhD
Associate of Anatomy & Structural Biology
maria.vera@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.3230, faculty profile

Justin C Wheat
Rotation Student
justin.wheat@med.einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8636
Bin Wu, PhD
Bin Wu, PhD
Associate of Anatomy & Structural Biology
bin.wu@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8597, faculty profile
Young Yoon, PhD
Young Yoon, PhD
Research Fellow
young.yoon@einstein.yu.edu
Golding Room 601, +1.718.430.8636
Click here to log in