Department of Microbiology & Immunology

Work-in-Progress Presentations

Where: Forchheimer Third floor Lecture Hall (Due to renovations being done in the 5th Floor Lecture Hall the WIP will be held mainly in the Third Floor Lecture Hall except where specified otherwise.)

When: Fridays at noon

Format: A 25-minute student presentation will be immediately followed by a 25-minute postdoc presentation. Each talk will be preceded by a short introduction of the speakers, preferably by their mentors. After each talk there will be 5 minutes for questions and discussions.

Date First presenter Mentor Second presenter Mentor
Fri 10.24.14 Wec, Anna Kartik Chandran Chavadi, Siva John Chan
Fri 10.31.14 Schloss, Jennifer Teresa DiLorenzo    
Fri 11.07.14 Ng, Melinda Kartik Chandran Rao, Vasudev Vinayaka Prasad
Fri 11.14.14 Bardhi, Ariola Harris Goldstein TBA TBA
Fri 11.21.14 Chinai, Jordan Xingxing Zang Biundo, Fabrizio Luciano D'Adamio
Fri 12.05.14 Jangra, Rohit Kartik Chandran Ganduri, Swapna John Chan
Fri 12.12.14 Flerin, Nina Harris Goldstein Kunnath Velayudhan, Shajo Steven Porcelli
Fri 12.19.14 Ndungo, Esther Kartik Chandran Jeon Hyungjun Xingxing Zang
Fri 01.09.15 Johndrow, Christopher Steven Porcelli Irvin, susan Betsy Herold
Fri 01.16.15 Mayer, Oren William Jacobs Mittler, Eva-Maria Kartik Chandran
Fri 01.23.15 Spaulding, Emily Gregoire Lauvau Schulte, Bianca Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Fri 01.30.15 Furtado, Raquel Deborah Palliser Kaminski, Lina William Jacobs
Fri 02.06.15 Kennedy, Steven Steven Porcelli Chorro, Laurent Gregoire Lauvau
Fri 02.13.15 Ruiz, Arthur Vinayaka Prasad Carreno, Leandro Steven Porcelli
Fri 02.20.15 Ohaegbulam, Kim Xingxing Zang Vieira, Daniel Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Fri 02.27.15 DeLeon-Rodriguez, Carlos Arturo Casadevall Ali, Riyasat Teresa DiLorenzo
Fri 03.06.15 Taneva, Ekaterina Betsy Herold Keiser, Tracy William Jacobs
Fri 03.13.15 Kerantzas, Christopher William Jacobs Cook, Ian Thomas Leyh
Fri 03.20.15 Katakowski, Joseph Deborah Palliser Johnson, Alison Steven Porcelli
Fri 03.27.15 Ulahannan, Netha Kami Kim Chandra, Dinesh Claudia Gravekamp
Fri 04.17.15 Jung, Eric Arturo Casadevall Sharma, Shalu Steven Porcelli
Fri 04.24.15 Kleinfelter, Lara Kartik Chandran Ajasin, David Vinayaka Prasad
Fri 05.01.15 Tsukrov, Dina Ekaterina Dadachova TBA TBA
Fri 05.08.15 Olsen, Aaron John Chan Malek, Adel William Jacobs
Fri 05.15.15 Thomas, Tynisha Harris Goldstein Saini, Kumar Neeraj Steven Porcelli
Fri 05.22.15 Rohan, Biswas Kartik Chandran Weiss, Kayla William Jacobs
Fri 05.29.15 Lombino, Franco Luciano D'Adamio Xu, Xia William Jacobs
Fri 06.05.15 Buffone, Cindy Felipe Diaz-Griffero Wolf, Julie Arturo Casadevall
Fri 06.12.15 Petro, Christopher William Jacobs Jahangir, Arthee Claudia Gravekamp
Fri 06.19.15 Bowen, Anthony Arturo Casadevall Bharrhan, Sushma John Chan
Fri 06.26.15 Seay, Kieran Harris Goldstein Sengupta, Mayami William Jacobs
Click here to log in