Einstein/Montefiore Department of Medicine

November 2010 (East Campus)

Department of Medicine East Campus Calendar

November 2010

November 29-December 3, 2010
 
Monday, November 29th               

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
No Conference

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Jacobi Interns/ MMC Residents

2:30 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price Ctr, 151: Eirini Papapetrou, MD, PhD
Research Associate; Center for Cell Engineering
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
“Modeling Hematologic Disease and Cell Therapy Using Induced Pluripotent Stem Cells”

Tuesday, November 30th       

8:00 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds:  Jack D. Weiler Auditorium: Samuel J. Asirvatham, MD, MBBS
Professor of Medicine and Pediatrics, College of Medicine, Mayo Clinic; Vice Chair of Cardiovascular Innovation; Div. of Cardiovascular Disease, Dept. of Med
Program Director, Mayo School of Graduate Medical Education, College of Medicien, Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
Topic TBA

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R. Price Ctr, Rm 357 & Old PFT Lab – Dr. Sumita Sinha- “Sarcoidosis”

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Juden Reed- “Heme Onc”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Helena Duffy- “Diabetes Technology”

Wednesday, December 1st

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference: Price Ctr 357 & Old PFT Lab:
Dr. Shailesh Pinto- “CPC”

8:30-10:00 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds: 
AECOM, Forchheimer 3rd FL Auditorium:
Dr. Fabiola Espinoza- Interesting Case
Dr. Shruti Gohil- Journal Club
Dr. Jacqueline Achkar- Research Seminar- “TB Diagnostics in the Context of the Immune Status of the Host”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Ansari
“Nephrology”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW, Weiler:
Dr. Amanda Raff
“Glomerulonephritis”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
 2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar: Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: No Seminar Scheduled

Thursday, December 2nd   

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP, 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds, First Floor Auditorium, Forchheimer: (Sign in sheets will be given out by the 2nd FL entrance during the Q&A period.)
Thomas Gill, MD
Professor of Medicine, Epidemiology, and Investigative Medicine and the Humana
Foundation Professor of Geriatric Medicine at Yale University
Director, Program on Aging, the Claude D. Pepper Older Americans Independence Center, and the Center on Disability and Disabling Disorders
Our Grandparents, Our Parents, Our Future Selves: Optimizing Function in Old Age

9:00 a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series, Montefiore Residence 1, 3411 Wayne:

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Joel Zonszein
“Diabetes Conference”

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC-AECOM:
MMC, NW Pavilion, Neurology Conf Rm,
Suite 023, Blue Zone- Main Level:
Research Conference:
Len Augenlicht, PhD
Professor, Department of Oncology
Professor, Department of Cell Biology
Montefiore Medical Center
“Nutritional and Genetic Modulation of Intestinal Cancer”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: TBA

Friday, December 3rd

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 2 C.R., Gold Zone:  No Grand Rounds—ASH

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 1st Floor: Dr. David Wasserman
Vanderbilt University
“Extramyocellular Determinants of Insulin Resistance to Muscle Glucose Uptake”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Enver Akalin
Professor of Medicine; MMC
“Kidney Transplantation in Patients with Rheumatologic Disease”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Grand Rounds- 4th Floor:
Dr. Donald Kotler
“GI Aspect of HIV”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Matthew Berger

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

November 22-25, 2010
 
Monday, November 22nd                     

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Andrew Gutwein
“Program Director’s Conference

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison- “M&M”

2:30 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price Ctr, 151: Gabsang Lee, PhD, DVM
Postdoctoral Research Associate; Developmental Biology Program; Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
“Disease Modeling & Drug Discovery Using Human iPSCs of Neural Crest Related Diseases”

Tuesday, November 23rd     

8:00 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds:  Jack D. Weiler Auditorium: Gary S. Francis, MD
Professor of Medicine, Univ of Minnesota
Cardiovascular Division; Interim Head, Heart Failure and Heart Transplant Section; Member, Lillehei Heart Institute; Steering Committee, Lillehei Heart Institute; Associate Director, Lillehei Cardiac Clinical Trials Center
Cardio-Renal Syndrome: How the Heart and the Kidney Communicate

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R. Price Ctr, Rm 357 & Old PFT Lab – Dr. Atiya Dhala
“New Agents to Treat Pulmonary Hypertension”

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr, Michael Hoffman- “EKG”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Joan Uehlinger- “Hemolytic Anemia”

Wednesday, November 24th

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference: Price Ctr 357 & Old PFT Lab: for all Pulm Fellows
Semi-Annual Fellows Program

8:30-10:00 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:  MMC, Children’s Bldg- 2nd FL Auditorium:
Drs. Julie Varughese and Uriel Felsen- Interesting Cases
Dr. Elizabeth Knackmuhs- Journal Club

12:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar: Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Prof. Dr. Heiner Wedemeyer
Dept. of Gastroenterology, Hepatology & Endocrinology, Hannover Medical School;
Hannover, Germany
“HCV Drug Development: Future Treatment of HCV Infection”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Martin Cohen- “EKG”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW, Weiler:
Dr. Philip Lief- “Housestaff Meeting”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
 2A 3, VEH

Thursday, November 25th   

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP, 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds, First Floor Auditorium, Forchheimer
HOLIDAY- NO GRAND ROUNDS SCHEDULED

9:00 a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series, Montefiore Residence 1, 3411 Wayne:

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Holiday- No Rounds Scheduled

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW Weiler:
Holiday- No Conference

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC-AECOM:
Holiday- No Conference Scheduled

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Holiday
 No Grand Rounds Scheduled

Friday, November 26th

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 2 C.R., Gold Zone:  No Grand Rounds Scheduled

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 1st Floor: No Conference Scheduled

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
No Rounds Scheduled

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Grand Rounds- 4th Floor:
No Grand Rounds Scheduled

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Philip Lief

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

November 15-19, 2010
 
Monday, November 15th                      

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Stan Goldberg- “I B D”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, Morgue, 1st FL:
Dr. Yihong Wang
“Autopsy Conference”

Tuesday, November 16th           

8:00 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: 
No Grand Rounds Scheduled- AHA Meeting

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R. Price Ctr, Rm 357 & Old PFT Lab:
Dr. Andrew Berman
“COPD”

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz
“Pulmonary”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Jessica Zwerling
“Neurologic Manifestations of Vitamin Deficiencies”

Wednesday, November 17th

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference: Price Ctr 357 & Old PFT Lab:
Dr. Creticus Marak
“Journal Club”

8:30-10:00 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:  AECOM, Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Dr. Joshua Vernatter- Interesting Case
Dr. Joshua Nosanchuk- Research Seminar- “Candida Parapsilosis, Lipid Metabolism, and Virulence”
Dr. Ira Leviton- Chart Documentation AECOM

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. M. Hawkins
“Diabetes Management”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW, Weiler:
Dr. Lefsky“
Radiation Image Gently”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
 2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar:
No Seminar Scheduled

Thursday, November 18th   

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP, 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds, First Floor Auditorium, Forchheimer: (Sign in sheets will be given out by the 2nd FL entrance during the Q&A period.)
Ruth Freeman, MD
Professor, Dept. of Obstetrics & Gynecology and Women’s Health (Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility)
Professor, Dept. of Medicine (Endocrinology)
The Diagnosis and Present Management of Osteoporosis

9:00 a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series, Montefiore Residence 1, 3411 Wayne:

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3N1, JMC:
Dr. Milford Fulop

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Joel Zonszein/ Iris Carrasquillo
“Practical Issues in Inpatient Management”

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC-AECOM:
Einstein, Price Ctr, Rm 351:
Scott L. Friedman, MD
Fishberg Professor of Medicine; Chief, Division of Liver Diseases; Mt. Sinai School of Medicine
“Hepatic Fibrosis, An Emerging Translational Paradigm”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds:
No Grand Rounds Scheduled- ASN

Friday, November 19th

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 2 C.R., Gold Zone:  Naynesh Kamani, MD
Chair, IRB Medical Director, Office for the Protection of Human Subjects
PI, Children's Research Institute,
Center for Cancer and Immunology Research (CCIR)
“Stem Cell Transplant for Sickle Cell DZ”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 1st Floor: Dr. Mitch Lazar; UPenn
“Nuclear Receptors and the Epigenomic Regulation of Metabolism”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
ACR Abstract Review Session

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Grand Rounds- 4th Floor:
Dr. Susan Wong
“ID”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Matthew Berger

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

November 8-12, 2010
 
Monday, November 8th                      

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Robert Sidlow
“Pulmonary Embolism Overview”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison- “M&M”

Tuesday, November 9th           

8:00 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds:  Jack D. Weiler Aud: Michael Simons, MD, FACC, FAHA
Robert W. Berliner Professor of Medicine
Honorary Professor of Medicine, University College London; London, UK
Professor of Cell Biology
Chief, Cardiovascular Medicine
Yale University School of Medicine
Therapeutic Arteriogenesis-From Bedside to Bench and Back

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R. Price Ctr, Rm 357 & Old PFT Lab – Dr. Josanna Rodriguez
“Mechanical Ventilation: Weaning”

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Atiya Dhala
“Pulmonary Arterial Hypertension”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Jeffrey Nissinoff
“Indication and Approach to Rehabilitation”

Wednesday, November 10th

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference: Price Ctr 357 & Old PFT Lab – No Conference Scheduled

8:30-10:00 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Drs. Fabiola Espinoza, Dana Levy, and
Jasmeen Dara- Interesting Cases

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Chris Coyle
“I.D. Case Based Conference”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW, Weiler:
Dr. Jay Dobkin- “Pulmonary Embolism”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
 2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar: Ullmann 623:
Marc Ghany, MD
Staff Physician
Liver Diseases Branch
NIDDK, National Institutes of Health
Bethesda, MD
“Management of Patients with Chronic Hepatitis C Who Fail to Respond to Pegylated Interferon and Ribavirin”

Thursday, November 11th   

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds, First Floor Auditorium, Forchheimer: (Sign in sheets will be given out by the 2nd FL entrance during the Q&A period.)
Johanna P. Daily, MD
Associate Professor, Depts. of Medicine and Microbiology & Immunology
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Montefiore Medical Center
What’s New in Malaria: Diagnostics, Artemisinin and Severe Disease

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: Moses Library,
2nd FL: Maria Garzon, MD
Professor of Clinical Dermatology & Clinical Pediatrics; Director, Pediatric Dermatology
Columbia Univ School of Medicine
“Infantile Hemangioma Update: Red Flags”

9:00 a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series, Montefiore Residence 1, 3411 Wayne:

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
No Chief of Service- Holiday

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Nicola Davis
“Obesity- Practical Approach to Management”

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Ullmann 623 Conf Rm:
Vaughn Folkert, MD- “NephSAP”

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC-EINSTEIN:
MMC, NW Pavilion, Neurology Conf Rm,
Suite 023, Blue Zone, Main Level:
Peter Shamamian, MD
Chief, Surgery; MMC
“TBA”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Ullmann 623 Conf Rm:
Prof. Dr. med. Hermann-Joseph Pavenstädt
Department of Internal Medicine,
Director and Chief, Division of Nephrology, University of Münster in Germany
“The Role of Podocytes in the Pathogenesis of Glomerular Diseases”

Friday, November 12th

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 2 C.R., Gold Zone:  Elisabeth Paietta, PhD
MMC- North Division
“Markers in Diagnosis of Acute Leukemia”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 1st Floor: Dr. Elizabeth Seaquist; Univ of Minnesota
“Brain Glucose and Glycogen Metabolism in Diabetes and Hypoglycemia Unawareness”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Irene Blanca
Assistant Professor; EINSTEIN
“Health Disparities in Rheumatology”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Grand Rounds- 4th Floor:
Dr. K. Krishnamurthy
“Cutaneous Drug Eruptions”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Sharon Silbiger

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

November 1-5, 2010
 
Monday, November 1st
 

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Stan Goldberg- “I B D”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison- “M&M”

Tuesday, November 2nd            

8:00 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds:  MMC Cherkasky Aud: Rebecca T. Hann, MD, FACC, FASE
Assoc Prof of Clinical Med, Columbia College of P&S; Associate Director Valve Center (Non-Invasive), Columbia Univ.; Associate Director, Echocardiography and Vascular Ultrasound Core Lab; Director, Invasive and Valvular Echocardiography , Columbia University Medical Center
The New Paradigm for the Diagnosis and Treatment of the Valvular Heart Disease: Echocardiography and Transcatheter Valve Procedures

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R. Price Ctr, Rm 357 & Old PFT Lab – No Conference Scheduled due to ACCP Annual Meeting

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Jason Leider
“Review of Opportunistic Infections”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7NW, Weiler:
Dr. Ann Hanley- “Guillian Barre Syndrome & Related Disorders”

Wednesday, November 3rd 

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference: Price Ctr 357 & Old PFT Lab – No Conference Scheduled due to ACCP Annual Meeting

8:30-10:00 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:  AECOM, Forchheimer, 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Dr. Aimee Zaas, Visiting Professor, Duke University School of Medicine- “Catching a  Cold: Gene Expression to Predict and Classify Infectious Diseases”
Dr. Uriel Felsen- Interesting Case

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Belinda Jim
“Basics of Dialysis”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW, Weiler:
Dr. Amanda Raff
“Fluid and Electrolyte Abnormalities”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
 2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar: Ullmann 623:
Maria I. Vaccaro, PhD, AGAF
Professor of Pathophysiology
Department of Biological Sciences
School of Pharmacy and Biochemistry
 University of Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires, Argentina
“Autophagy as a Programmed Cell Response in Acute Pancreatitis”

Thursday, November 4th    

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP, 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds, First Floor Auditorium, Forchheimer: (Sign in sheets will be given out by the 2nd FL entrance during the Q&A period.)
James B. Bussel, MD
Professor of Pediatrics and
Professor of Pediatrics in Obstetrics and Gynecology and in Medicine; Director, Platelet Research & Treatment Program, Division of Pediatric Hematology Oncology;
Weill Cornell Medical College
Update on ITP

9:00 a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series, Montefiore Residence 1, 3411 Wayne:

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Meredith Hawkins
“Global Diabetes Health Program”

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Tishman- Health Sciences Library: Physiology Series Chapters 13 &14
Proctor: Michal Melamed

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC-AECOM:
MMC, NW Pavilion, Neurology Conf Rm,
Suite 023, Blue Zone, Main Level:
David Silver, MD
Associate Professor, Dept. of Biochemistry
AECOM
“Understanding the Molecular Basis of Fat Storage”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Tishman- Health Sciences Library: James Pullman, MD, PhD
Director of Surgical Pathology
Montefiore Medical Center
“Biopsy Conference”

Friday, November 5th

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 2 C.R., Gold Zone:  Anna Melissa Murillo, MD
Hematology/ Oncology Fellow
MMC
“Eosinophilia”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 1st Floor: Dr. Paul Frenette, Einstein
“Role of Mesenchymal Stem Cells as Bone Marrow Niche”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
ACR Meeting

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Grand Rounds- 4th Floor:
Dr. Golda Hudes
“Severe Asthma: An Allergist’s View”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 7 NW Weiler:
Dr. Philip Lief

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

 

Calendar

Thursday, January 08, 2015

Department of Medicine Grand Rounds
Tim Buchman, MD
8:00 AM : Forchheimer Medical Science Building 3rd Floor Lecture Hall

Grand Rounds

Einstein (East) & Moses (West) Campus

Archive

Contact Us

Department of Medicine
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Jack and Pearl Resnick Campus
Belfer Building - Room 1008
1300 Morris Park Avenue
Bronx, NY 10461 (directions)

718.430.2591
Fax: 718.430.8563

 
Click here to log in