Einstein/Montefiore Department of Medicine

East Campus January 2013

January 28-February 1, 2013

Monday, January 28th

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
New Interns

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow, Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 151:
Thomas A. Rando, MD, PhD, Director, The Glenn Laboratories for the Biology of Aging; Professor, Department of Neurology & neurological Sciences; Stanford University School of Medicine; Chief, Neurology Service; Director, Rehabilitation Research & Development Center of Excellence Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Palo Alto, CA: “Molecular Regulation of Stem Cell Quiescence”

Tuesday, January 29th

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: The Grand Hall
Drs. Taslima Bhuiyan, Akbar Ahmed, Eric Manheimer, & Tshaka Muchiteni

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E: Dr. Sami Nachman
“Non-Invasive Mechanical Ventilation”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Martin Cohen
“EKG”

12:00 p.m.
Ground Floor, G40, Forchheimer Medical Science Building
"Cytoprotective Effects of Innate Immunity"
Hosted By: Wilf Family Cardiovascular Research Institute 

 

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds-Dr. Marta Feldmesser
“Aspergillus”

Wednesday, January 30th

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Yakov Peter: “Basics of Lung Biology”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd Floor Auditorium:
Dr. Connie Park- “Interesting Cases”
Dr. David Aronoff, Associate Professor of Medicine and of Microbiology and Immunology; University of Michigan: “Immunoregulation by Lipid Mediators in the Pathogenesis of Postpartum Infections”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference , 2-76, Weiler:
New Residents

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Kathy Garramore: Coding Lecture

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar: Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Joshua R. Friedman, MD, PhD, Assistant Professor of Pediatrics; University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine: “MicroRNA as a Regulator and Biomarker in Cholestatic Liver Disease”

Thursday, January 31st

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Peter Bach, MD, MAPP, Professor of Clinical Public Health, Weill Cornell Medical College, Cornell University and Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center; Senior Scholar, International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon France
“Lung Cancer Screening” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1:
Derm-Path Day- TBD

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Dr. C. Farmakidis
“Approach to the patient with acute weakness”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephen Baum

4:00 p.m.
Renal/Rheumatology Grand Rounds: Belfer 303, Dean’s Conf. Rm:
WIP- Adult Renal Fellows

5:00 p.m.
GI & Liver Diseases/MMC Neurology Conf. Rm. Suite 023- Blue Zone Main Level:
 

Richard McCallum, MD, Chairman and Professor of Medicine, Texas Tech University, Paul L. Foster School of Medicine, El Paso, Texas: “Update on Gastroparesis and Other Causes of Nausea and Vomiting 

 

5:00 p.m.
Renal/Rheumatology Grand Rounds, Belfer 303, Dean’s Conf. Rm: Dr. Jai Radhakrishnan, Professor of Clinical Medicine & Associate Director of Clinical Medicine, Nephrology & Director of Fellowship, Nephrology; Columbia University Medical Center: “Lupus Nephritis”

Friday, February 1st

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL:

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
None Scheduled

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
None Scheduled

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 2-76 Weiler:

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Anjali Acharya
“TBA”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

January 21-25, 2013 

Monday, January 21st  

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Rosemarie Conigliaro
Housestaff Meeting

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow
Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 151:
No conference scheduled

Tuesday, January 22nd  

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: None Scheduled

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E: Dr. David Goldman
“Chitnases and Severe Asthma”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, Morgue, 1st FL:
Dr. Moshe Sadofsky- “Autopsy Conference”

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds- Dr. Leonard Stern
“Mgmt. of Renal Disease in the setting of Diabetes Mellitus”

Wednesday, January 23rd  

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Ana Ponea
“Case Conference”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
MMC, Tishman, Grand Hall:
Drs. Anthonia Hananiya, Nelisa Lalane, Izona Bock- “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Michael Hoffman
“Rheumatology Case Base”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

Thursday, January 24th  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL: Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Robert O. Bonow, MD, MS, Goldberg Distinguished Professor of Cardiology, Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine; Director, Center for Cardiovascular Innovation: “Quality of Care, USA: Can We Do Better?” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

9:15a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series:
3411 Wayne Ave, 2nd FL:
Joel Spitz, MD
Columbia University Medical Center
“Genodermatoses”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Joshua Stern
“The Role of Glomerular Filtration Rate in Renal Surgery”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Christina Coyle

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Einstein, Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Faculty Research Presentations to First Year Fellows
Presenters: Drs. Akalin, Abramowitz, Goilav

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/Einstein Weiler 1st Flr. Auditorium: Peter H.R. Green, MD, Professor of Clinical Medicine; College of Physicians & Surgeons; Columbia University: “Celiac Disease, Why the Underdiagnosis”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Einstein, Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Cathy Mendelsohn, PhD, Associate Professor of Urology, Pathology & Cell Biology and Genetics & Development, Department of Genetics & Development Columbia University Medical Center: “TBA”

Friday, January 25th  

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL: Henny Billett, MD, Chief of Hematology, Montefiore Medical Center/ Albert Einstein College of Medicine
“TBA”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
Dr. Patrick Tso, University of Cincinnati, Children’s Hospital: “The Regulation of Food Intake and Glucose Homeostasis by Apolipoprotein AIV”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Research Day

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Allan Wolkoff

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. David Stein
“Gene Therapy for HIV”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

 January 14-17, 2013  

Monday, January 14th       

8:00 a.m. 

Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-187; Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison
“M&M”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow: Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 351:
Work in Progress

Tuesday, January 15th 

7:30 a.m. Cardiology Grand Rounds:
Juan Carlos Plana, MD, FACC, FASE; Director of the Cardio-Oncology Section of Cardiovascular Imaging, Robert & Suzanne Tomsich, in the Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Cleveland; Adjunct Associate Professor at the University of Texas MD, Anderson Cancer Center:
"Cardio-Oncology 2013" 

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Thomas Aldrich
“Pulmonary Function Testing II”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Steven Berk
“Pharmacokinetics made ridiculously simple (and practical)”
12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds- Dr. Jhansi Nalamati
“Restless Legs Syndrome”

Wednesday, January 16th    

8:00 a.m. 

Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Roshen Mathew
“Basic Science and Physiology”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd Floor Auditorium:
Drs. Mircea Mihu and Elisa Chang- “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Lecture- TBA

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

Thursday, January 17th  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
David Paul Slovut, MD, PhD
Associate Professor of Clinical Medicine & Cardiovascular & Thoracic Surgery, Director, Advanced Interventional Therapy; Co-Director, Transcatheter Aortic Valve Replacement Program
"Contemporary Management of Critical Limb Ischemia"  

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Pulmonary

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: MMC, CHAM 1 Conf Rm: Faculty Research Presentations to First Year Fellows
Presenters: Drs. Kaskel, Melamed, Reidy

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases-Einstein, Price Rm. 251:
Hatef Massoumi, MD, Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine, Gastroenterology and Liver Diseases: “Hepatitis B, What We Know and What We Like to Know”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: MMC, CHAM 1 Conf Rm: Christina Wyatt, MD, Assistant Professor of Medicine Division of Nephrology, Mount Sinai School of Medicine: “TBA”

Friday, January 18th    

8:00 a.m. 

Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL: Ellen Friedman, MD, Associate Professor of Medicine Montefiore Medical Center
“Complication of Bone Marrow Procedures” Round table discussion

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
Dr. Fajun Yang
“Mediating Lipid Metabolism”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Muhammad Khan, Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine
“Ankylosing Spondylitis-New Concepts”

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Joshua Nosanchuk

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Colin Cha Fong
“Surrogate Decision Making”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

January 7-11, 2013 

Monday, January 7th  

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-187, Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison
“M&M”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow- Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 351:
Work in Progress

Tuesday, January 8th  

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: Emile R. Mohler, III, MD, Director of Vascular Medicine; Professor of Medicine at the Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania and the Presbyterian Medical Center of Philadelphia and the Veteran’s Administration Medical Center
“Peripheral Artery Disease: New Diagnostics and Treatments” 

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Jonathan Gavrin “Medical Ethics”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds- Mr. Chris Fugazy
“Service Excellence”

Wednesday, January 9th 

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Alfredo Lee Chang- Journal Club

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
MMC, Tishman, Grand Hall:
Dr. Matthew Berger- Writing on-line inpatient consultation notes; Dr. Ira Leviton- The New Accreditation System

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Matthew Abramowitz
“Acid Base Disorders”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Naheed Ansari
“Renal- TBA”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar:Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Antonia Follenzi, MD, PhD., Assistant Professor of Histology, Department of Health Sciences; University of Piemonte Orientale Novara, Italy
“Novel Strategies to Correct the Bleeding Phenotype in Hemophilia A”

Thursday, January 10th  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 1st FL Lecture Hall: (please enter through the 2nd FL entrance- sign-in sheets will be located there):
Luigi Ferrucci, MD, Scientific Director, National Institute on Aging; Chief, Longitudinal Studies Section, NIA; Director, Baltimore Longitudinal Study on Aging
“Aging Phenotypes” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Milford Fulop

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Einstein, Ullmann 623 Conf. Rm: Physiology Series Chapters 22 & 23
Proctor: Amanda Raff, MD

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC- MMC Neurology Conf. Rm. Suite 023- Blue Zone Main Level
Jayanta Roy-Chowdhury, MD, Professor; Division of GI & Liver Diseases
“Patient-specific pluripotent stem cells for the treatment of inherited liver diseases”

Friday, January 11th

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL:Elisabeth Paietta, PhD, Professor of Medicine (Oncology), Montefiore Medical Center
“TBA”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
Dr. Samuel Klein, Washington University School of Medicine
“Metabolically Normal and Abnormal Obesity”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Adesh Tandon Assistant Professor; Montefiore Medical Center
“Rheumatoid Arthritis-Spinal Complications”

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Chaim Putterman

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Robert Siegel
“Cardiology- TBA”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

December 31-January 4, 2012  

Monday, December 31st  

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
New Residents

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
None Scheduled

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 151:
None Scheduled

Tuesday, January 1st  

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: None Scheduled

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 1(4th Flr) Conf. Rm: None Scheduled

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
No conference scheduled

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
None Scheduled

Wednesday, January 2nd  

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 1(4th Flr) Conf. Rm::
Dr. Leonard Lim
“CPC”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd Floor Auditorium:
Drs. Elisa Chang, Izona Bock, & Mircea Mihu- “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Jay Meisner
“EKG”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

Thursday, January 3rd  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Paul Gaglio, MD, FACP, AGAF, Professor of Clinical Medicine, Albert Einstein College of Medicine; Medical Director, Adult Liver Transplantation, Montefiore Medical Center
“HCV Update 2013” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Dr. Joel Zonszein
Diabetes Conference

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Cancelled

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC- MMC Neurology Conf. Rm. Suite 023- Blue Zone Main Level
Lawrence Brandt, MD
Professor of Medicine and Surgery; Division of GI & Liver Diseases
“Lymphogranuloma venereum”

Friday, January 4th  

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351
None Scheduled

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL:

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
None Scheduled

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Peter Gorevic, Professor; Mt. Sinai Medical Center
“Amyloidosis Update”

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Matthew Berger

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Gabriel DeVos
“Angioma”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

Calendar

Thursday, September 04, 2014

Addressing the Rising Challenge of Non-AIDS Defining Cancers in Persons with HIV Infection
Missak Haigentz, Jr, MD
8:00 AM : Forchheimer Medical Science Building 3rd Floor Lecture Hall

Grand Rounds

East Campus

West Campus

Archive

Contact Us

Department of Medicine
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Jack and Pearl Resnick Campus
Belfer Building - Room 1008
1300 Morris Park Avenue
Bronx, NY 10461 (directions)

718.430.2591
Fax: 718.430.8563

 
Click here to log in