Albert Einstein Cancer Center

Stem Cell & Differentiation Members

PDF PDF Listing

Last Name First Name Degree Title Email Dept Position
BakerNicholasPhDProfessornicholas.baker@einstein.yu.eduMolecular GeneticsProgram Member
BouhassiraEricPhDProfessoreric.bouhassira@einstein.yu.eduMedicine/HematologyProgram Member
BowmanTeresaPhDAssistant Professorteresa.bowman@einstein.yu.eduDevelopmental and Molecular BiologyProgram Member
ChiorazziNicholasMDProfessornchizzi@nshs.eduMedicineProgram Member
DawlatyMeeladPhDAssistant Professormeelad.dawlaty@einstein.yu.eduGeneticsProgram Member
FooksmanDavidPhDAssistant Professordavid.fooksman@einstein.yu.eduPathologyProgram Member
FrenettePaulMDProfessorpaul.frenette@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
FyodorovDmitryPhDAssistant Professordimitry.fyodorov@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
GambleMatthewPhDAssistant Professormatthew.gamble@einstein.yu.eduMolecular PharmacologyProgram Member
GoldsteinHarrisMDProfessorharris.goldstein@einstein.yu.eduPediatricsProgram Member
GreallyJohnMB/BCh/PhDAssistant Professorjohn.greally@einstein.yu.eduMedicine/HematologyProgram Member
GritsmanKiraMD/PhDAssistant Professorkira.gritsman@einstein.yu.eduMedicineProgram Member
GuptaSanjeevMB/BS/MDProfessorsanjeev.gupta@einstein.yu.eduMedicineProgram Member
HebertJeanPhDAssistant Professorjean.hebert@einstein.yu.eduMolecular GeneticsProgram Member
ItoKeisukeMD/PhDAssistant Professorkeisukeito@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
KitsisRichardMDProfessorrichard.kitsis@einstein.yu.eduMedicine/CardiologyProgram Member
MehlerMarkMDProfessormark.mehler@einstein.yu.eduProgram Member
MontagnaCristinaPhDAssistant Professorcristina.montagna@einstein.yu.eduPathologyShared Core Personnel
PaiettaElisabethPhDInstructorepaietta@montefiore.orgMedical OncologyProgram Member
QueryCharlesMD/PhDAssistant Professorcharles.query@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
ScharffMatthewMDDistinguished Professormatthew.scharff@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
SchildkrautCarlPhDProfessorcarl.schildkraut@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
SecombeJuliePhDAssistant Professorjulie.secombe@einstein.yu.eduGeneticsProgram Member
ShafritzDavidMDProfessordavid.shafritz@einstein.yu.eduMedicineProgram Member
SkoultchiArthurPhDProfessorarthur.skoultchi@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram LEADER
StanleyE. RichardPhDProfessorrichard.stanley@einstein.yu.eduDevelopmental and Molecular BiologyProgram LEADER
SteidlUlrichMD/PhDAssistant Professorulrich.steidl@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
VermaAmitMB/BSAssistant Professoramit.verma@einstein.yu.eduMedicineProgram CO-LEADER
WangYanhuaMDAssociate Professorywang@montefiore.orgPathologyProgram Member
WeiserDanielMDAssistant Professordaniel.weiser@einstein.yu.eduPediatricsProgram Member
WillBrittaPhDAssistant Professorbritta.will@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
WillisIanPhDProfessorwillis@aecom.yu.eduBiochemistryProgram Member
YeHildaPhDAssociate Professorhilda.ye@einstein.yu.eduCell BiologyProgram Member
ZhuLiangPhDProfessorliang.zhu@einstein.yu.eduDevel. & Molec. BiologyProgram Member
Click here to log in